Flared Full Zipper Abaya
Zipper Abaya Flared Full
 Flared Zipper Abaya
 Flared Abaya Zipper
 Flared Abaya

Flared Full Zipper Abaya

Availability: In Stock
Rs.2,925.00
Rs.4,500.00
Rs.2,925.00
Please hurry! Only 49 left in stock
Limited-Time Offers, End in: 151D 8H 23M 0S
Color: Maroon
Size: L
Subtotal: Rs.2,925.00
10 customers are viewing this product

Free Shipping

Premium Quality

Wash with Care

Flared Full Zipper Abaya

Flared Full Zipper Abaya

Rs.4,500.00 Rs.2,925.00

Flared Full Zipper Abaya

Rs.4,500.00 Rs.2,925.00
Color: Maroon
Size: L

STYLING VIDEO

Modern Flared Full Zipper Abaya | Elegant, Comfortable & Modest Wear by Sajda

A Flared Full Zipper Abaya is a perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and contemporary modest fashion. Designed for women who prefer a graceful silhouette with easy wearability, this abaya features a stylish flared shape and a convenient full zipper closure that offers both functionality and sophistication.

At Sajda, our Flared Full Zipper Abayas are designed with premium fabrics, elegant cuts, and comfortable fits to help women embrace modest fashion with confidence. The flowing flare creates a beautiful movement, while the full zipper design makes it practical for everyday wear, travel, work, and special occasions.


Why Choose Sajda Flared Full Zipper Abaya?

At Sajda, we believe modest clothing should feel as beautiful as it looks. Our Flared Full Zipper Abaya collection is created for women who want a modern abaya style without compromising on comfort, coverage, or elegance.

Elegant Flared Silhouette

The flared design gives the abaya a graceful flow from the waist to the bottom, creating a flattering and feminine appearance. It provides:

  • Beautiful movement while walking

  • Comfortable loose fitting

  • Elegant draping

  • A stylish modern look

Convenient Full Zipper Closure

The full zipper design makes this abaya easy to wear and remove while offering a neat and polished appearance.

Benefits include:

  • Quick and effortless wearing

  • Secure front closure

  • Practical for daily use

  • Suitable for nursing-friendly styles (depending on design)

Premium Fabric & Comfortable Feel

A high-quality abaya depends on the right fabric. Sajda selects fabrics that provide:

  • Soft touch

  • Comfortable movement

  • Elegant fall

  • Long-lasting wear


Features of Flared Full Zipper Abaya

Sajda’s Flared Full Zipper Abayas are designed with:

  • Full front zipper closure

  • Flared umbrella-style silhouette

  • Modest full-length coverage

  • Comfortable loose fit

  • Premium stitching details

  • Elegant finishing

  • Suitable for different body shapes


Perfect Occasions to Wear a Flared Full Zipper Abaya

A Flared Full Zipper Abaya is a versatile addition to any modest wardrobe.

Everyday Wear

The comfortable zipper design and relaxed flare make it ideal for:

  • Shopping

  • Daily outings

  • Family visits

  • Casual gatherings

Ramadan & Eid

Choose a beautifully designed flared zipper abaya for a graceful Ramadan or Eid look. Pair it with a matching hijab and elegant accessories.

Travel Wear

Many women prefer zipper abayas for travel because they are:

  • Easy to wear

  • Comfortable for long hours

  • Stylish without extra effort

Special Occasions

Embellished or premium fabric versions can create an elegant look for:

  • Weddings

  • Islamic events

  • Formal gatherings


How to Style a Flared Full Zipper Abaya

A flared zipper abaya offers multiple styling options.

Classic Modest Look

Pair your abaya with:

  • Matching chiffon hijab

  • Simple handbag

  • Comfortable footwear

This creates an elegant everyday appearance.

Luxury Occasion Style

For a special event:

  • Add a statement brooch

  • Choose a premium hijab fabric

  • Style with elegant accessories

Modern Minimal Look

Keep the styling simple with:

  • Neutral hijab shades

  • Minimal jewelry

  • Clean footwear

The beautiful flare of the abaya becomes the main highlight.


Benefits of Wearing a Flared Full Zipper Abaya

Comfortable Fit for All-Day Wear

The relaxed flare allows freedom of movement, making it comfortable for long hours.

Easy to Wear

The full zipper closure provides convenience compared to traditional styles.

Flattering Shape

The flowing flare creates an elegant silhouette suitable for different body types.

Modern Yet Modest

It combines traditional abaya values with contemporary fashion preferences.


Flared Full Zipper Abaya Buying Guide

Before buying a Flared Full Zipper Abaya, consider these important points:

Select the Right Fabric

Choose breathable and comfortable fabrics according to your climate and usage.

Popular choices include:

  • Nidha fabric

  • Georgette chiffon

  • Crepe

  • Premium blends

Choose the Correct Length

The ideal abaya length should allow comfortable walking while maintaining an elegant appearance.

Consider Your Purpose

  • Plain zipper abayas for daily wear

  • Embroidered designs for occasions

  • Premium fabrics for luxury styling


Why Buy Flared Full Zipper Abaya from Sajda?

Sajda brings carefully designed modest wear collections created for women who appreciate elegance, comfort, and quality.

When you choose Sajda, you receive:

  • Premium-quality abaya designs

  • Comfortable and practical styles

  • Elegant modest fashion

  • Trend-inspired collections

  • Quality-focused craftsmanship

Our Flared Full Zipper Abayas are designed to make every woman feel confident, stylish, and comfortable.


Frequently Asked Questions 

What is a Flared Full Zipper Abaya?

A Flared Full Zipper Abaya is a modest dress featuring a flowing flared silhouette and a full-length zipper closure. It combines elegant style with practical everyday functionality.

Is a zipper abaya easy to wear?

Yes, a zipper abaya is very easy to wear because the front zipper allows quick opening and closing while providing a neat finish.

Is a Flared Full Zipper Abaya suitable for daily wear?

Yes, its comfortable fit, easy closure, and graceful design make it ideal for everyday wear, travel, and casual occasions.

Does a flared abaya suit all body types?

Yes, the flowing flare design provides a relaxed and flattering look that works well for different body shapes.

Can I wear a Flared Zipper Abaya for Eid?

Yes, embellished or premium fabric flared zipper abayas are an excellent choice for Eid, Ramadan gatherings, and celebrations.

What fabric is best for a Flared Full Zipper Abaya?

The best fabric depends on comfort and occasion. Popular options include Nidha, Georgette chiffon, crepe, and lightweight premium fabrics.

Can I wear a hijab with a Flared Full Zipper Abaya?

Yes, a matching chiffon, satin, or silk hijab can beautifully complement a flared zipper abaya.

Is a full zipper abaya suitable for travel?

Yes, many women choose full zipper abayas for travel because they are comfortable, practical, and easy to style.

How should I wash my Flared Full Zipper Abaya?

Follow the care instructions provided with the product. Gentle washing or dry cleaning is recommended to maintain fabric quality and zipper durability.

Where can I buy a premium Flared Full Zipper Abaya online?

You can explore elegant and premium-quality Flared Full Zipper Abayas at Sajda, designed for modern women who love stylish modest fashion.